UK 49s Teatime Results Today

Are you looking for the updated results of the UK49s Teatime for Thursday 18 July 2024? Here you can check the most accurate Teatime Results as soon as 49s LTD announces.

Please BOOKMARK this page for daily updated results of Teatime.

UK 49s Teatime Draw takes place at 17:49 PM (UK Time Zone UTC +0) and 17:49 PM, 18:49 PM (South Africa Time Zone UTC +2). Results are officially announced on the official website of 49s Limited and SIS. We update the results here on this page as soon as we get them from their official website or sometimes we get the results before the official ones by third-party means.

UK 49's logo

UK 49s Teatime Result Today

WEDNESDAY 17 JULY 2024
DRAW TIME 18:50 PM
10 25 28 31 37 44 39

Last ball (7th ball) in golden colour from the above result is Bonus Ball (Booster Ball).

~Source/Courtesy: 49s LTD

49s Teatime Recent Results

You can check the Teatime Results for yesterday and previous results of this month here.

16 July 2024310233144464
15 July 20249182438484925
14 July 20241114182526344
13 July 20246133740484933
12 July 2024236394046498
11 July 2024410121822338
10 July 202413161832484947
9 July 2024131529394931
8 July 2024113152228323
7 July 20243182224464735
6 July 20242628373843492
5 July 2024241117203147
4 July 202412182429404911
3 July 2024110152642459
2 July 2024382938394941
1 July 2024781826394523

Teatime Results History

Do you want to check UK 49s Teatime Results History? We have added Teatime Previous Results for the last 12 months below.

For the complete Teatime Results History (1997 to 2023) please check,

Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 29 February 20241 10 31 36 37 45 5
Wednesday 28 February 20242 7 15 18 40 49 3
Tuesday 27 February 20244 31 40 43 45 46 23
Monday 26 February 202413 14 30 34 46 47 3
Sunday 25 February 20246 15 19 27 31 45 35
Saturday 24 February 202417 23 26 35 46 49 47
Friday 23 February 20248 15 17 25 37 44 35
Thursday 22 February 20241 6 15 23 41 45 16
Wednesday 21 February 20241 9 14 21 30 46 47
Tuesday 20 February 202410 17 21 30 31 43 35
Monday 19 February 20246 7 10 14 37 48 39
Sunday 18 February 202411 20 24 31 39 47 10
Saturday 17 February 20245 13 18 25 32 38 26
Friday 16 February 202418 26 30 32 36 47 43
Thursday 15 February 20248 10 34 40 41 47 2
Wednesday 14 February 20248 17 28 29 38 40 33
Tuesday 13 February 202411 20 23 24 34 36 21
Monday 12 February 20243 17 20 28 32 35 21
Sunday 11 February 202419 26 30 41 42 47 13
Saturday 10 February 20244 9 34 43 44 47 10
Friday 9 February 20243 4 8 16 34 40 21
Thursday 8 February 20244 15 25 32 44 45 39
Wednesday 7 February 20243 11 21 25 39 40 26
Tuesday 6 February 20242 13 16 33 41 45 15
Monday 5 February 202410 12 14 27 33 46 11
Sunday 4 February 20248 10 17 23 30 31 27
Saturday 3 February 20246 22 23 29 30 39 20
Friday 2 February 20246 18 23 41 44 45 28
Thursday 1 February 20248 10 18 42 44 49 20
Teatime Results February 2024
Result DateResult Numbers
Wednesday 31 January 20246 14 22 30 39 43 42
Tuesday 30 January 20243 6 15 21 25 46 29
Monday 29 January 20242 7 11 23 24 42 1
Sunday 28 January 20244 16 31 34 41 44 23
Saturday 27 January 202411 15 16 27 32 38 46
Friday 26 January 20249 21 23 36 39 42 2
Thursday 25 January 20244 13 15 22 43 48 46
Wednesday 24 January 202415 20 33 35 37 38 22
Tuesday 23 January 20241 13 18 35 40 44 6
Monday 22 January 20242 3 11 19 20 29 21
Sunday 21 January 20243 7 14 29 31 41 19
Saturday 20 January 20245 11 33 34 44 46 19
Friday 19 January 20242 8 14 23 25 37 17
Thursday 18 January 20241 17 42 47 48 49 41
Wednesday 17 January 20241 7 13 24 39 48 43
Tuesday 16 January 202412 18 23 35 37 39 11
Monday 15 January 20245 10 13 20 23 40 36
Sunday 14 January 202417 20 24 25 26 47 1
Saturday 13 January 20243 5 9 10 23 34 17
Friday 12 January 202412 25 26 40 42 43 3
Thursday 11 January 20244 7 19 21 24 44 5
Wednesday 10 January 20243 13 23 35 39 43 12
Tuesday 9 January 202431 32 37 41 45 47 15
Monday 8 January 202415 28 40 41 45 48 17
Sunday 7 January 20249 20 30 32 43 49 19
Saturday 6 January 202422 28 35 39 40 47 41
Friday 5 January 202420 28 31 35 44 46 1
Thursday 4 January 20245 11 12 41 44 48 33
Wednesday 3 January 202411 12 18 35 36 45 22
Tuesday 2 January 20246 8 11 13 29 46 3
Monday 1 January 20244 6 8 19 44 45 21
Teatime Results January 2024
Result DateResult Numbers
Sunday 31 December 202312 17 26 28 37 39 41
Saturday 30 December 20235 16 18 20 21 41 40
Friday 29 December 202314 34 37 41 44 45 46
Thursday 28 December 20232 5 17 20 21 34 36
Wednesday 27 December 20231 29 35 40 44 48 13
Tuesday 26 December 202318 37 42 45 46 48 38
Sunday 24 December 20239 26 30 35 43 48 8
Saturday 23 December 20238 15 37 43 44 45 35
Friday 22 December 20232 7 9 12 15 30 23
Thursday 21 December 20236 10 22 28 38 46 45
Wednesday 20 December 20238 19 21 23 25 32 20
Tuesday 19 December 20236 14 20 23 34 45 2
Monday 18 December 202319 27 31 38 42 45 25
Sunday 17 December 20232 26 31 32 41 48 6
Saturday 16 December 20231 8 15 17 31 47 4
Friday 15 December 20233 12 19 21 32 46 25
Thursday 14 December 202312 15 31 33 42 49 47
Wednesday 13 December 20235 6 13 30 31 34 39
Tuesday 12 December 20234 6 7 10 17 32 49
Monday 11 December 20236 13 25 45 47 49 18
Sunday 10 December 20239 11 30 42 43 45 34
Saturday 9 December 20237 8 11 18 41 43 2
Friday 8 December 20236 16 19 25 31 40 29
Thursday 7 December 20238 10 27 31 36 47 15
Wednesday 6 December 20234 10 23 24 33 38 15
Tuesday 5 December 20234 15 19 25 40 41 23
Monday 4 December 202311 23 36 40 44 46 18
Sunday 3 December 20232 6 38 42 45 48 1
Saturday 2 December 202314 27 32 33 38 48 45
Friday 1 December 20238 10 12 34 37 42 19
Teatime Results December 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 30 November 20239 11 13 16 22 45 37
Wednesday 29 November 20234 7 8 21 22 41 10
Tuesday 28 November 20236 11 15 18 36 44 1
Monday 27 November 202310 19 22 30 47 49 48
Sunday 26 November 202316 27 28 33 34 35 41
Saturday 25 November 20237 20 24 25 31 48 30
Friday 24 November 202321 33 35 42 45 47 12
Thursday 23 November 20231 3 6 12 18 48 44
Wednesday 22 November 20236 7 8 11 24 35 16
Tuesday 21 November 202310 14 22 24 37 41 11
Monday 20 November 202319 24 30 32 33 41 45
Sunday 19 November 20232 3 10 24 31 43 13
Saturday 18 November 20235 6 9 10 11 33 43
Friday 17 November 20231 5 15 18 27 38 41
Thursday 16 November 20232 7 20 26 33 36 39
Wednesday 15 November 20235 17 20 21 38 44 3
Tuesday 14 November 20238 13 20 23 28 41 2
Monday 13 November 202316 30 33 37 45 47 44
Sunday 12 November 20234 12 14 18 23 24 21
Saturday 11 November 20234 9 18 20 22 43 3
Friday 10 November 202310 16 21 35 40 43 22
Thursday 9 November 20232 4 21 23 36 42 26
Wednesday 8 November 20236 9 15 26 34 38 32
Tuesday 7 November 20238 17 23 29 35 45 33
Monday 6 November 202326 29 37 39 44 49 41
Sunday 5 November 20235 7 35 39 44 46 15
Saturday 4 November 20232 6 21 25 26 45 46
Friday 3 November 20233 13 14 19 29 46 7
Thursday 2 November 202318 24 33 34 35 39 44
Wednesday 1 November 20234 25 31 33 36 47 48
Teatime Results November 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Tuesday 31 October 202323 28 29 33 36 40 22
Monday 30 October 20231 17 19 33 36 41 23
Sunday 29 October 20233 11 12 15 16 47 31
Saturday 28 October 20231 4 22 41 42 46 5
Friday 27 October 202316 20 35 37 39 49 26
Thursday 26 October 20236 10 31 33 39 40 28
Wednesday 25 October 20239 18 22 25 35 42 45
Tuesday 24 October 20236 11 35 37 41 46 42
Monday 23 October 20239 12 19 24 33 44 29
Sunday 22 October 20231 28 32 40 48 49 8
Saturday 21 October 20238 18 27 29 35 37 24
Friday 20 October 202313 16 17 27 39 49 29
Thursday 19 October 20235 16 18 23 32 40 10
Wednesday 18 October 20238 12 18 19 34 42 45
Tuesday 17 October 20237 13 18 19 35 43 5
Monday 16 October 20236 13 16 32 34 48 24
Sunday 15 October 20232 14 16 22 33 43 24
Saturday 14 October 202311 22 23 28 31 34 40
Friday 13 October 202312 17 18 21 32 35 23
Thursday 12 October 202324 32 35 42 45 48 38
Wednesday 11 October 202312 16 18 33 34 39 32
Tuesday 10 October 20232 6 10 29 47 48 45
Monday 9 October 20236 11 13 14 16 19 8
Sunday 8 October 20236 11 28 32 36 48 43
Saturday 7 October 20233 15 16 29 36 49 39
Friday 6 October 20231 9 11 13 26 45 15
Thursday 5 October 202315 16 23 25 39 49 20
Wednesday 4 October 20239 30 31 45 46 48 42
Tuesday 3 October 20232 6 14 18 27 32 15
Monday 2 October 202314 22 33 44 46 49 11
Sunday 1 October 202316 21 22 35 36 43 14
Teatime Results October 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Saturday 30 September 20232 13 16 26 38 46 23
Friday 29 September 20233 20 24 26 37 40 32
Thursday 28 September 20234 11 15 23 28 40 49
Wednesday 27 September 20237 12 17 23 36 41 16
Tuesday 26 September 202326 27 33 36 44 47 35
Monday 25 September 202310 12 21 27 39 48 19
Sunday 24 September 20239 28 36 39 41 42 32
Saturday 23 September 202311 14 22 30 32 46 4
Friday 22 September 202311 19 30 31 40 42 45
Thursday 21 September 20238 16 19 27 39 44 37
Wednesday 20 September 202316 17 22 29 34 36 32
Tuesday 19 September 202319 27 31 38 41 44 29
Monday 18 September 20231 9 25 38 43 49 14
Sunday 17 September 20235 8 16 21 42 44 26
Saturday 16 September 20231 5 26 32 41 45 39
Friday 15 September 20234 18 27 29 33 49 9
Thursday 14 September 20231 3 5 8 13 27 41
Wednesday 13 September 20238 14 17 24 26 43 12
Tuesday 12 September 20233 5 9 18 27 30 48
Monday 11 September 20233 14 21 36 41 42 47
Sunday 10 September 202311 14 17 25 28 34 8
Saturday 9 September 20238 19 20 21 46 48 9
Friday 8 September 20233 5 16 28 30 43 24
Thursday 7 September 202322 26 27 30 35 36 9
Wednesday 6 September 202317 27 31 36 41 49 10
Tuesday 5 September 202312 18 20 22 31 37 44
Monday 4 September 20237 8 19 31 36 43 24
Sunday 3 September 20236 10 22 26 27 43 31
Saturday 2 September 20234 8 18 20 42 47 45
Friday 1 September 202312 16 20 34 40 45 48
Teatime Result September 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 31 August 20238 14 17 32 33 45 7
Wednesday 30 August 202326 30 36 38 39 42 31
Tuesday 29 August 202321 25 30 40 47 48 9
Monday 28 August 20237 12 28 31 41 47 27
Sunday 27 August 20236 10 24 33 37 39 29
Saturday 26 August 20231 2 19 22 31 34 20
Friday 25 August 20235 6 11 22 31 41 44
Thursday 24 August 20231 3 9 34 44 46 37
Wednesday 23 August 20239 11 21 25 27 28 13
Tuesday 22 August 20234 5 35 36 41 43 22
Monday 21 August 20231 5 6 11 27 30 38
Sunday 20 August 202314 23 28 36 38 49 22
Saturday 19 August 20239 19 26 28 30 41 49
Friday 18 August 20239 15 30 37 43 48 26
Thursday 17 August 20231 18 20 24 29 38 23
Wednesday 16 August 202316 30 31 36 37 48 42
Tuesday 15 August 202318 22 35 43 48 49 41
Monday 14 August 20232 13 15 30 41 44 17
Sunday 13 August 20232 5 10 14 25 44 9
Saturday 12 August 202322 25 33 42 44 49 19
Friday 11 August 202310 13 29 36 39 45 46
Thursday 10 August 202318 25 27 29 40 44 19
Wednesday 9 August 20238 11 14 27 28 45 46
Tuesday 8 August 20232 9 10 34 44 48 12
Monday 7 August 20231 6 20 22 24 38 42
Sunday 6 August 20238 23 25 27 35 37 36
Saturday 5 August 20232 11 21 30 45 49 24
Friday 4 August 20239 22 26 30 31 44 1
Thursday 3 August 20231 7 14 21 34 41 18
Wednesday 2 August 202314 21 23 28 29 40 16
Tuesday 1 August 20231 7 21 29 31 44 43
Teatime Results August 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Monday 31 July 20231 2 12 15 38 48 42
Sunday 30 July 20237 24 26 34 36 42 11
Saturday 29 July 202314 31 35 37 40 48 20
Friday 28 July 20235 17 20 27 42 43 22
Thursday 27 July 20239 12 15 25 35 49 6
Wednesday 26 July 20231 3 13 14 18 36 32
Tuesday 25 July 20234 9 11 12 16 42 49
Monday 24 July 20235 13 23 25 44 47 37
Sunday 23 July 20237 12 19 26 28 37 38
Saturday 22 July 20234 7 19 25 32 39 8
Friday 21 July 202317 27 32 36 42 46 24
Thursday 20 July 20234 9 11 23 26 43 3
Wednesday 19 July 20236 12 15 31 39 42 30
Tuesday 18 July 202315 17 23 26 31 43 38
Monday 17 July 202317 20 21 27 33 45 40
Sunday 16 July 20239 17 20 38 39 42 45
Saturday 15 July 202310 17 28 29 36 46 18
Friday 14 July 20232 4 6 28 29 40 24
Thursday 13 July 20234 9 35 39 46 48 20
Wednesday 12 July 202313 16 27 37 39 40 23
Tuesday 11 July 20237 11 27 29 39 45 5
Monday 10 July 20238 19 20 35 37 46 36
Sunday 9 July 20239 11 19 29 30 35 48
Saturday 8 July 20231 6 11 14 23 45 39
Friday 7 July 20231 8 11 15 18 44 31
Thursday 6 July 20233 10 12 19 21 22 11
Wednesday 5 July 202311 14 21 38 44 46 27
Tuesday 4 July 202312 14 15 33 45 47 24
Monday 3 July 20232 12 13 34 36 40 18
Sunday 2 July 20231 12 14 20 22 25 44
Saturday 1 July 20232 5 9 29 35 43 18
Teatime Results July 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Friday 30 June 20231 3 6 23 33 37 36
Thursday 29 June 20238 17 22 23 37 41 34
Wednesday 28 June 20238 9 11 14 15 23 5
Tuesday 27 June 202317 20 26 37 40 42 9
Monday 26 June 202337 43 44 45 47 49 11
Sunday 25 June 20236 7 11 14 35 44 34
Saturday 24 June 20233 28 29 30 31 33 22
Friday 23 June 20239 30 39 42 43 49 40
Thursday 22 June 20235 28 29 42 43 47 37
Wednesday 21 June 20232 6 15 17 29 37 14
Tuesday 20 June 20231 18 20 39 46 47 30
Monday 19 June 20238 15 19 21 37 39 48
Sunday 18 June 20232 20 34 38 40 48 49
Saturday 17 June 20236 7 29 39 41 45 27
Friday 16 June 20232 12 13 17 24 37 38
Thursday 15 June 20238 19 20 22 24 32 14
Wednesday 14 June 202315 22 24 35 37 40 17
Tuesday 13 June 20231 17 18 26 35 47 8
Monday 12 June 20233 23 26 35 37 45 49
Sunday 11 June 20233 7 9 21 31 49 19
Saturday 10 June 20234 5 30 39 41 46 47
Friday 9 June 202316 23 28 36 39 40 21
Thursday 8 June 202313 20 21 22 26 27 30
Wednesday 7 June 20236 10 31 39 45 49 4
Tuesday 6 June 20234 16 20 38 46 49 30
Monday 5 June 202317 36 43 44 46 48 16
Sunday 4 June 20233 12 22 29 31 35 23
Saturday 3 June 20232 16 17 18 19 44 38
Friday 2 June 202314 15 23 31 44 45 47
Thursday 1 June 202322 23 24 34 36 47 17
Teatime Results June 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Wednesday 31 May 202312 17 20 27 32 48 19
Tuesday 30 May 202312 14 22 29 40 44 37
Monday 29 May 20236 10 15 20 24 26 32
Sunday 28 May 202317 34 43 44 47 48 5
Saturday 27 May 20232 3 21 26 39 44 22
Friday 26 May 202311 13 15 16 22 49 5
Thursday 25 May 20231 6 11 13 18 21 19
Wednesday 24 May 20232 4 15 41 45 46 35
Tuesday 23 May 202314 20 27 37 44 46 31
Monday 22 May 20237 23 40 43 46 49 38
Sunday 21 May 20236 27 28 29 37 40 43
Saturday 20 May 20233 9 25 29 40 41 45
Friday 19 May 20236 9 17 22 47 49 1
Thursday 18 May 20232 9 17 25 43 44 37
Wednesday 17 May 202317 19 20 32 40 49 24
Tuesday 16 May 20237 17 19 21 31 41 44
Monday 15 May 202315 19 21 23 29 30 43
Sunday 14 May 20231 8 12 15 31 42 11
Saturday 13 May 202311 14 18 23 32 44 37
Friday 12 May 20238 13 22 28 44 46 31
Thursday 11 May 20239 17 20 22 32 38 15
Wednesday 10 May 20231 7 11 19 22 38 3
Tuesday 9 May 20231 14 16 31 36 45 7
Monday 8 May 202317 22 23 29 33 49 44
Sunday 7 May 202316 28 34 38 40 43 23
Saturday 6 May 20233 5 7 10 43 46 9
Friday 5 May 20237 9 21 35 38 48 32
Thursday 4 May 20238 20 29 32 39 47 9
Wednesday 3 May 20235 7 13 22 43 46 40
Tuesday 2 May 20231 15 18 35 40 41 46
Monday 1 May 20233 15 37 40 42 48 5
Teatime Results May 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Sunday 30 April 20231 18 27 28 32 41 30
Saturday 29 April 20238 17 25 31 40 45 13
Friday 28 April 20236 13 25 27 31 35 40
Thursday 27 April 20235 10 12 14 15 17 38
Wednesday 26 April 20233 4 10 20 31 47 2
Tuesday 25 April 20239 15 25 26 28 37 20
Monday 24 April 20236 9 15 20 32 47 22
Sunday 23 April 20237 9 19 23 24 37 29
Saturday 22 April 202310 20 21 22 37 47 23
Friday 21 April 20232 9 13 18 30 43 34
Thursday 20 April 20237 8 13 22 24 40 38
Wednesday 19 April 20236 26 31 40 42 49 10
Tuesday 18 April 202318 27 38 41 45 48 46
Monday 17 April 20232 6 15 27 36 48 1
Sunday 16 April 20235 31 33 34 43 46 28
Saturday 15 April 202310 11 22 28 33 49 6
Friday 14 April 20238 26 30 39 42 48 28
Thursday 13 April 20232 25 30 32 36 44 37
Wednesday 12 April 202310 13 16 30 40 44 32
Tuesday 11 April 20231 6 13 14 37 39 38
Monday 10 April 20236 7 10 18 31 33 40
Sunday 9 April 20239 22 27 34 41 47 45
Saturday 8 April 20233 7 8 42 47 48 45
Friday 7 April 202311 25 30 41 42 47 48
Thursday 6 April 20232 15 27 28 39 42 17
Wednesday 5 April 202310 19 27 32 38 40 41
Tuesday 4 April 202323 26 37 40 46 49 35
Monday 3 April 20235 23 27 39 45 46 28
Sunday 2 April 20233 10 14 28 32 46 16
Saturday 1 April 20234 11 27 37 38 40 31
Teatime Result April 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Friday 31 March 20235 13 29 37 41 46 36
Thursday 30 March 202310 14 25 31 34 36 12
Wednesday 29 March 20231 7 14 17 19 45 46
Tuesday 28 March 202314 17 22 28 31 46 5
Monday 27 March 20235 8 9 12 15 42 43
Sunday 26 March 20233 11 38 39 42 49 40
Saturday 25 March 202313 22 28 31 33 35 49
Friday 24 March 20236 7 20 30 38 41 44
Thursday 23 March 20233 18 26 40 47 49 48
Wednesday 22 March 202312 14 24 37 41 44 4
Tuesday 21 March 20232 8 10 20 21 22 12
Monday 20 March 202329 34 37 41 42 49 43
Sunday 19 March 20233 8 20 25 32 38 42
Saturday 18 March 202319 21 23 34 40 41 48
Friday 17 March 202312 14 15 17 18 48 5
Thursday 16 March 20237 8 9 23 27 46 5
Wednesday 15 March 20232 3 21 23 30 42 28
Tuesday 14 March 20231 2 22 28 31 32 3
Monday 13 March 202310 21 27 37 40 45 32
Sunday 12 March 20235 6 11 29 41 47 3
Saturday 11 March 202321 26 27 32 46 47 23
Friday 10 March 20233 5 7 37 44 48 14
Thursday 9 March 202315 17 26 30 38 40 45
Wednesday 8 March 20237 9 16 17 20 44 29
Tuesday 7 March 20231 6 9 23 24 25 44
Monday 6 March 20238 15 17 21 29 48 39
Sunday 5 March 20239 19 24 37 45 46 12
Saturday 4 March 20231 4 20 22 27 28 13
Friday 3 March 20232 5 24 44 47 48 23
Thursday 2 March 202320 23 30 32 44 45 34
Wednesday 1 March 20235 6 19 21 23 25 31
Teatime Results March 2023
Result DateResult Numbers
Tuesday 28 February 20235 14 22 33 42 49 43
Monday 27 February 202329 31 32 34 37 46 12
Sunday 26 February 202315 24 29 33 35 44 18
Saturday 25 February 20236 7 8 27 30 31 26
Friday 24 February 202332 33 36 38 40 46 25
Thursday 23 February 202311 17 30 35 37 42 41
Wednesday 22 February 20232 10 23 28 45 47 33
Tuesday 21 February 20233 7 13 14 38 45 12
Monday 20 February 202325 30 36 40 44 48 3
Sunday 19 February 202316 24 32 37 39 41 4
Saturday 18 February 20231 17 25 29 33 46 22
Friday 17 February 20233 11 29 34 39 42 4
Thursday 16 February 20234 8 16 18 32 48 29
Wednesday 15 February 20233 6 7 24 30 48 35
Tuesday 14 February 20233 18 22 29 32 44 49
Monday 13 February 20235 19 30 35 41 48 31
Sunday 12 February 20234 30 31 36 46 48 35
Saturday 11 February 20231 5 8 41 42 49 35
Friday 10 February 20236 10 40 44 46 47 9
Thursday 9 February 20235 15 27 31 35 40 42
Wednesday 8 February 20232 3 4 24 30 42 10
Tuesday 7 February 202320 23 25 31 38 46 30
Monday 6 February 20235 9 11 18 25 28 14
Sunday 5 February 202313 14 15 29 31 48 21
Saturday 4 February 202313 14 16 22 42 48 10
Friday 3 February 20233 5 16 20 45 47 7
Thursday 2 February 20234 23 28 31 40 45 13
Wednesday 1 February 20232 4 10 27 30 44 24
Teatime Results February 2023

UK 49s Teatime Hot & Cold Numbers

UK 49s Teatime Hot and Cold numbers refer to the numbers that are drawn most frequently (hot numbers) and least frequently (cold numbers) in the UK 49s lottery. The hot numbers are the ones that have been drawn more often in recent draws, while the cold numbers are the ones that have been drawn less frequently.

Some players believe that hot and cold numbers can provide insight into future draws and can help them make informed decisions when choosing their numbers. While some people believe that the draws in UK 49s are random and each number has an equal chance of being drawn in each draw, regardless of how many times it has been drawn in the past.

So, here below are Teatime Hot and Cold numbers provided. These numbers are chosen from the last 200 results of UK 49s Teatime.

Teatime Hot Balls

UK 49s Teatime Hot Numbers
UK 49s Teatime Hot Numbers

Here is the table of hot numbers in case you can not see the image properly.

Hot
Numbers
Repeated
(Times)
2259
4459
2358
3757
3156
0955
4054
1453
2052
2752
UK 49s Teatime Hot Numbers (From the last 500 draws)

Teatime Cold Balls

UK 49s Teatime Cold Numbers
UK 49s Teatime Cold Numbers

Here is the table of the cold numbers in case you can not see the image properly.

Cold
Numbers
Repeated
(Times)
3434
3334
1036
0436
0238
2539
1339
0739
2140
1940
UK 49s Teatime Hot Numbers (From the last 500 draws)

Teatime Daily Results

We upload daily Teatime result as soon as it is published daily. Our most recent UK 49s Teatime results are,

    Teatime Predictions (Winning Numbers)

    You can use Teatime lucky numbers and you may use these Teatime lottery numbers (Teatime prediction numbers) to maximize your chance of winning the Teatime lotto.

    No.Teatime Predictions
    18, 15, 22, 34, 40, 47, Bonus: 12
    25, 18, 25, 31, 36, 44, Bonus: 9
    310, 19, 28, 33, 41, 48, Bonus: 14
    43, 14, 27, 35, 42, 46, Bonus: 11
    57, 20, 29, 37, 43, 49, Bonus: 16
    62, 16, 24, 30, 38, 45, Bonus: 13
    76, 17, 26, 32, 39, 48, Bonus: 10
    89, 21, 30, 38, 44, 47, Bonus: 15
    94, 13, 23, 31, 40, 46, Bonus: 8
    101, 12, 20, 29, 37, 45, Bonus: 14
    UK 49’s Teatime Predictions

    What is UK 49s Lottery?

    UK 49s is a highly popular lottery game in the United Kingdom, known for its unique format and flexibility. Unlike traditional lotteries, UK 49s allows players to customize their bets by choosing how many numbers to play from a range of 1 to 49. This level of control extends to the amount they wish to bet, directly influencing potential winnings.

    The excitement of UK 49s stems from the frequency of draws, which take place twice a day – “Lunchtime” around noon and “Teatime” in the early evening. Players eagerly await these daily draws, where they select their numbers and bet amounts, hoping to win enticing cash prizes.

    The game’s versatility, offering customizable bets and increased winning chances, appeals to a wide audience. Its popularity has made it a significant part of the UK’s gambling culture. Many players employ various strategies such as analyzing number patterns, using hot and cold numbers, or relying on quick picks and number generators.

    UK 49s is not just a lottery; it has become a phenomenon, drawing in lotto enthusiasts, syndicate betting, and even dedicated bookmakers offering betting markets. Its prominence in the UK’s gambling landscape continues to grow, making it an integral part of the nation’s lottery and betting experience.

    FAQ about UK 49s Teatime

    What is UK 49s Teatime?

    UK 49s Teatime is a popular, twice-daily lotto-style game played in the United Kingdom. It is organized and run by 49s Limited, a UK-based company. The game is played by choosing 6 main numbers from a pool of 49 and a Booster Ball number also from a pool of 49, with daily draws taking place at midday. The objective of UK 49s Teatime is to match as many of the 6 main numbers and the Bonus Ball number as possible, with players able to win prizes for matching at least 2 main numbers or the Booster Ball.

    When does the UK 49s Teatime draw take place?

    The UK 49s Teatime draw takes place daily at mid-day. Everyday Teatime draw takes place at 14:50 PM (South Africa time) and we update the Teatime results as soon as it is announced officially.

    How do I play UK 49s Teatime?

    To play UK 49s Teatime, players must choose 6 main numbers from a pool of 49 and a Bonus Ball number from a pool of 49. Players can choose their numbers manually or opt for the “Lucky Dip” option, which allows the system to randomly select the numbers for them. The cost of a ticket for UK 49s Teatime varies depending on the betting options chosen and the number of tickets purchased.

    How do I check the UK 49s Teatime results?

    The UK 49s Teatime results are published on the official UK 49s website and are also available through various lottery websites and local newspapers. Teatime players can check the results by visiting our website UK49sLunchtimeResult.co.za daily at the time of draw.

    What are the winning numbers for UK 49s Teatime?

    The winning numbers for UK 49s Teatime are the 6 main numbers and the Booster Ball number that are drawn during the mid-day draw. The winning numbers are published on the official UK 49s website and are also available through UK49sLunchtimeResult.co.za website and broadcasted live on SIS TV.

    How do I claim my prize for UK 49s Teatime?

    Prizes for UK 49s Teatime can be claimed by contacting your bookmaker directly. The process for claiming a prize may vary depending on the amount won and the specific prize, but generally, players will need to provide proof of their identity and the winning ticket to claim their prize. Moreover, there is no tax by 49s Limited on the Teatime winners’ prize.

    Can I play UK 49s Teatime online?

    Yes, UK 49s Teatime can be played online through authorized and reputable lottery websites such as YesPlay, Ladbrokes, and Kayamoola. Online players will need to follow the same rules and procedures as those playing in person, including choosing 6 main numbers and a Bonus Ball number and following the process for claiming a prize.

    What is the maximum prize for UK49s Teatime?

    The maximum prize for UK49s Teatime varies depending on the number of tickets sold and the number of winners in each draw. The prize structure is tiered, with larger prizes available for those who match more numbers, including the jackpot for matching all 6 main numbers.

    How are the UK 49s Teatime prizes distributed?

    UK 49s Teatime prizes are distributed by 49s Limited. The specific method of distribution may vary depending on the amount of the prize and the specific prize, but prizes are generally paid out in a lump sum or through a structured annuity. Prizes are paid directly to the winners or through their authorized representatives.

    What happens if I win the UK 49s Teatime jackpot?

    If you win the UK 49s Teatime jackpot, you will be contacted by 49s Limited to claim your prize. You may be required to provide proof of your identity and the winning ticket to claim your prize. The specific process for claiming the jackpot may vary, but 49s Limited will provide guidance and support throughout the process to ensure that you receive your winnings in a timely and efficient manner.

    Is UK 49s Teatime a fair game?

    UK 49s Teatime is a fair game, with the numbers being drawn randomly and the rules and procedures for the game being clearly defined and transparent. The game is organized and run by 49s Limited, a reputable company that adheres to strict standards of transparency and fairness. The integrity of the game is ensured through regular audits and random number generator tests to ensure the randomness and fairness of the draw.

    How are the numbers drawn for UK 49s Teatime?

    The numbers for UK 49s Teatime are drawn using a random number generator. The random number generator is regularly audited and tested to ensure that it is functioning correctly and generating truly random numbers. The draw is conducted in a secure and controlled environment to ensure the integrity of the process.

    What are UK 49s Teatime hot and cold numbers?

    UK 49s Teatime hot and cold numbers refer to the numbers that have been drawn the most and least frequently in previous UK 49s Teatime draws. These numbers can be found on the official UK 49s website or through various lottery websites and are used by players to make informed choices when selecting their numbers. However, it is important to remember that the hot and cold numbers do not guarantee a win and that the outcome of each draw is determined by chance.

    Is UK 49s Teatime a good investment?

    Playing UK 49s Teatime is not considered a good investment as the outcome of the game is determined by chance and there is no guarantee of a return on your investment. It is important to consider the cost of playing the game and the potential prizes when making the decision to play, but it should not be seen as a method of earning a consistent income.

    Can I play UK 49s Teatime if I am not a UK resident?

    Yes, UK 49s Teatime is open to players from around the world, provided that they meet the necessary requirements, such as being of legal age to play. Players from outside the UK can play online through authorized and reputable lottery websites. It is important to familiarize yourself with the rules and regulations of the game and to follow the specific requirements for playing from your location.

    What is the odds of winning in UK 49s Teatime?

    The odds of winning in UK 49s Teatime depend on the number of tickets sold and the number of winners in each draw. The odds of winning the jackpot by matching all 6 main numbers and the Bonus Ball number are approximately 1 in 13,983,816. The specific odds of winning change from time to time as well.

    Can I purchase multiple tickets for UK 49s Teatime?

    Yes, players can purchase multiple tickets for UK 49s Teatime. However, it is important to remember that purchasing more tickets does not guarantee a win and that the outcome of each draw is determined by chance. It is also important to consider the cost of purchasing multiple tickets and to only play within your budget.

    How can I improve my chances of winning in UK 49s Teatime?

    The outcome of UK 49s Teatime is determined by chance and there is no guaranteed way to improve your chances of winning. However, some players choose to join a lottery syndicate, which allows them to pool their resources and purchase a larger number of tickets, thus increasing their chances of winning a prize. Additionally, some players choose to select their numbers based on the hot and cold numbers from previous draws, but this method is not scientifically proven and should not be relied upon as a guarantee of a win. Ultimately, playing UK 49s Teatime should be seen as a form of entertainment and not a means of making a consistent income.