UK 49s Lunchtime Results for Today

Are you looking for the updated results of the UK49s Lunchtime for Friday 21 June 2024? Here you can check the most accurate Lunchtime Results as soon as 49s LTD announces.

Please BOOKMARK this page for daily updated results of Lunchtime.

UK 49s Lunchtime Draw takes place at 12:49 PM (UK Time Zone UTC +0) and 14:49 PM (South Africa Time Zone UTC +2). Results are officially announced on the official website of 49s Limited and SIS. We update the results here on this page as soon as we get them from their official website or sometimes we get the results before the official ones by third-party means.

UK 49's logo

UK 49s Lunchtime Result Today

FRIDAY 21 JUNE 2024
DRAW TIME 13:50 PM
01 21 29 30 35 39 15

Last ball (7th ball) in golden colour from the above result is Bonus Ball (Booster Ball).

~Source/Courtesy: 49s LTD

49s Lunchtime Recent Results

You can check the Lunchtime Results for yesterday and previous results of this month here.

20 June 2024382528474933
19 June 20243112223244437
18 June 2024561415454729
17 June 2024391427444833
16 June 202435712144327
15 June 202416192829454915
14 June 202418252829363916
13 June 202417202443454930
12 June 20241216343644485
11 June 202417212223253818
10 June 202418203035484910
9 June 202439121314451
8 June 202423716192434
7 June 202427283436424640
6 June 20248161830414826
5 June 20241521222433389
4 June 20246171920334410
3 June 2024261924414618
2 June 202411212738394528
1 June 2024491314344924

Lunchtime Results History

Do you want to check UK 49s Lunchtime Results History? We have added Lunchtime Previous Results for the last 12 months below.

For the complete Lunchtime Results History (1997 to 2023) please check,

Result DateResult Numbers
Sunday 31 March 20246 9 17 32 33 34 28
Saturday 30 March 20245 9 17 23 37 42 34
Friday 29 March 20245 28 29 39 44 48 38
Thursday 28 March 20245 15 19 22 29 37 45
Wednesday 27 March 202410 23 24 32 40 45 28
Tuesday 26 March 202415 26 29 32 34 45 18
Monday 25 March 20242 11 17 33 39 41 34
Sunday 24 March 202423 25 32 37 40 48 26
Saturday 23 March 202413 14 32 42 44 45 5
Friday 22 March 20246 18 24 31 39 49 9
Thursday 21 March 20246 24 27 33 34 49 35
Wednesday 20 March 20244 13 33 37 40 48 29
Tuesday 19 March 202411 13 14 22 27 31 30
Monday 18 March 20242 6 9 14 37 41 16
Sunday 17 March 20245 9 11 22 38 47 23
Saturday 16 March 20242 7 16 26 32 47 31
Friday 15 March 20245 13 23 33 39 46 25
Thursday 14 March 20249 20 26 30 38 43 40
Wednesday 13 March 202415 17 18 38 39 44 30
Tuesday 12 March 202411 21 28 32 40 43 14
Monday 11 March 20243 13 19 31 42 43 36
Sunday 10 March 202412 18 25 28 31 48 16
Saturday 9 March 20248 10 12 18 32 37 15
Friday 8 March 20246 19 23 29 31 48 7
Thursday 7 March 20245 12 18 19 27 30 48
Wednesday 6 March 20243 9 17 29 35 43 24
Tuesday 5 March 20246 14 32 34 35 47 28
Monday 4 March 20249 21 32 37 40 43 4
Sunday 3 March 20242 3 6 23 29 42 30
Saturday 2 March 20245 13 24 28 44 49 3
Friday 1 March 20241 9 27 33 41 42 12
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (March 2024)
Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 29 February 20245 18 26 27 31 37 33
Wednesday 28 February 20242 6 21 23 25 31 11
Tuesday 27 February 20244 9 12 17 37 46 40
Monday 26 February 202420 24 26 37 41 46 7
Sunday 25 February 20241 18 19 27 34 40 22
Saturday 24 February 202415 21 23 35 39 49 42
Friday 23 February 20242 7 12 32 35 40 25
Thursday 22 February 202410 11 29 33 37 43 40
Wednesday 21 February 202410 14 19 29 40 42 41
Tuesday 20 February 20248 23 28 29 42 43 31
Monday 19 February 20243 15 20 27 41 43 47
Sunday 18 February 202412 19 20 26 35 47 11
Saturday 17 February 202412 15 33 34 37 44 42
Friday 16 February 202419 21 32 34 35 46 1
Thursday 15 February 202420 31 32 37 38 45 44
Wednesday 14 February 20247 8 11 28 40 44 20
Tuesday 13 February 202412 13 21 22 35 42 36
Monday 12 February 202415 17 19 20 39 49 47
Sunday 11 February 202433 36 37 39 40 45 5
Saturday 10 February 20247 8 9 12 36 41 27
Friday 9 February 20246 8 11 18 20 44 41
Thursday 8 February 202412 18 25 31 36 40 37
Wednesday 7 February 20247 15 30 36 43 47 4
Tuesday 6 February 20248 16 17 19 43 49 28
Monday 5 February 202410 15 18 22 24 37 34
Sunday 4 February 20247 21 25 28 39 43 48
Saturday 3 February 20243 20 26 29 43 46 25
Friday 2 February 20248 16 33 45 47 49 10
Thursday 1 February 20242 12 14 24 26 36 41
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (February 2024)
Result DateResult Numbers
Wednesday 31 January 20242 4 20 40 42 43 29
Tuesday 30 January 20249 11 12 36 39 43 32
Monday 29 January 20247 26 28 36 42 44 24
Sunday 28 January 20244 31 33 35 38 42 19
Saturday 27 January 202411 20 37 38 44 47 36
Friday 26 January 20242 16 29 31 38 49 32
Thursday 25 January 20241 5 31 34 38 41 24
Wednesday 24 January 202418 20 26 34 43 45 21
Tuesday 23 January 202411 16 22 32 42 43 44
Monday 22 January 202417 18 25 29 38 42 7
Sunday 21 January 20249 30 32 43 46 49 19
Saturday 20 January 20243 11 21 32 35 42 4
Friday 19 January 20245 9 11 23 28 47 38
Thursday 18 January 202413 14 18 21 26 45 3
Wednesday 17 January 20243 12 16 21 28 32 9
Tuesday 16 January 20246 8 10 35 42 47 1
Monday 15 January 202419 25 30 35 39 43 36
Sunday 14 January 202411 13 22 24 45 46 39
Saturday 13 January 20242 6 13 28 41 42 49
Friday 12 January 20246 17 27 35 42 47 25
Thursday 11 January 20241 15 43 44 46 47 41
Wednesday 10 January 20248 14 15 35 46 48 41
Tuesday 9 January 20241 13 20 23 41 47 34
Monday 8 January 20242 12 13 14 22 42 24
Sunday 7 January 20249 14 16 26 41 42 6
Saturday 6 January 202410 16 33 35 43 46 4
Friday 5 January 20244 6 18 31 34 46 9
Thursday 4 January 202412 14 27 37 39 41 48
Wednesday 3 January 202414 22 26 32 37 47 33
Tuesday 2 January 20243 9 11 14 17 35 34
Monday 1 January 20242 5 17 35 39 47 31
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (January 2024)
Result DateResult Numbers
Sunday 31 December 20235 28 32 38 41 42 6
Saturday 30 December 20238 17 32 39 43 45 46
Friday 29 December 20235 28 30 31 34 38 15
Thursday 28 December 202314 25 29 40 43 45 27
Wednesday 27 December 20232 10 12 13 17 22 9
Tuesday 26 December 20233 10 22 30 42 47 28
Sunday 24 December 20239 11 18 23 37 40 33
Saturday 23 December 20239 10 20 34 45 48 17
Friday 22 December 20236 8 14 21 25 38 22
Thursday 21 December 20237 11 25 32 36 43 29
Wednesday 20 December 20236 14 16 29 37 42 22
Tuesday 19 December 20233 14 17 32 41 42 34
Monday 18 December 20233 5 11 40 44 45 10
Sunday 17 December 20237 21 32 33 43 44 27
Saturday 16 December 202310 11 14 18 24 38 17
Friday 15 December 20233 8 16 22 46 47 41
Thursday 14 December 20234 5 36 41 45 46 11
Wednesday 13 December 202319 21 34 38 44 49 9
Tuesday 12 December 202312 20 26 29 40 42 35
Monday 11 December 202318 24 33 40 46 48 38
Sunday 10 December 20236 14 29 33 44 46 27
Saturday 9 December 20234 12 17 20 27 32 43
Friday 8 December 202314 20 23 25 30 31 22
Thursday 7 December 20232 4 11 19 27 41 5
Wednesday 6 December 202312 16 21 26 37 45 1
Tuesday 5 December 202316 20 24 37 39 42 40
Monday 4 December 20232 12 15 17 21 32 9
Sunday 3 December 202314 19 23 29 43 45 2
Saturday 2 December 202311 25 28 30 31 46 39
Friday 1 December 20233 7 13 19 33 34 8
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (December 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 30 November 20238 9 38 39 45 46 7
Wednesday 29 November 20232 10 22 25 43 45 46
Tuesday 28 November 202311 13 18 19 26 35 2
Monday 27 November 20231 2 6 15 44 48 29
Sunday 26 November 20238 13 14 29 40 46 22
Saturday 25 November 20236 12 14 17 23 29 44
Friday 24 November 202314 27 30 41 45 48 20
Thursday 23 November 20231 4 10 11 19 47 13
Wednesday 22 November 20233 8 18 27 33 49 1
Tuesday 21 November 20234 23 26 27 30 44 29
Monday 20 November 20233 11 12 13 25 44 8
Sunday 19 November 20239 17 34 35 41 46 43
Saturday 18 November 20234 8 14 29 41 48 3
Friday 17 November 20237 23 29 41 46 49 1
Thursday 16 November 202320 22 23 31 35 47 46
Wednesday 15 November 20233 6 10 20 25 29 38
Tuesday 14 November 20237 15 21 25 32 35 42
Monday 13 November 20236 19 22 23 24 31 12
Sunday 12 November 20238 19 21 34 41 42 48
Saturday 11 November 20234 10 21 24 40 49 13
Friday 10 November 20237 15 16 29 33 43 26
Thursday 9 November 202314 16 18 21 27 37 31
Wednesday 8 November 20233 10 14 35 41 42 48
Tuesday 7 November 20231 10 16 24 26 46 25
Monday 6 November 20232 3 22 29 36 37 23
Sunday 5 November 202310 14 25 32 33 38 22
Saturday 4 November 202314 20 27 29 31 33 47
Friday 3 November 20234 18 19 26 32 44 43
Thursday 2 November 20233 5 32 38 43 49 17
Wednesday 1 November 20235 7 12 31 35 47 36
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (November 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Tuesday 31 October 202310 12 23 31 37 38 7
Monday 30 October 20231 4 5 12 39 45 20
Sunday 29 October 202310 12 17 18 41 45 26
Saturday 28 October 20235 9 26 31 40 41 3
Friday 27 October 20232 15 24 34 38 45 32
Thursday 26 October 20237 17 26 41 42 48 13
Wednesday 25 October 20232 19 21 30 38 42 44
Tuesday 24 October 20233 22 26 29 30 37 16
Monday 23 October 20238 18 27 29 41 49 35
Sunday 22 October 20234 9 14 25 27 44 19
Saturday 21 October 202311 16 20 29 30 31 48
Friday 20 October 20231 22 23 40 45 46 41
Thursday 19 October 20232 4 9 36 39 40 8
Wednesday 18 October 202311 21 22 25 38 44 13
Tuesday 17 October 20236 11 15 21 41 43 24
Monday 16 October 20232 8 17 20 33 37 18
Sunday 15 October 20234 9 24 28 29 31 43
Saturday 14 October 202311 21 28 46 47 48 24
Friday 13 October 202310 23 30 43 44 46 39
Thursday 12 October 20236 19 31 38 41 42 10
Wednesday 11 October 202317 36 38 40 41 44 23
Tuesday 10 October 20234 21 23 26 33 36 3
Monday 9 October 202310 13 19 26 32 48 15
Sunday 8 October 20232 10 11 26 28 33 17
Saturday 7 October 20232 8 13 25 37 47 7
Friday 6 October 20239 13 18 24 27 31 3
Thursday 5 October 20231 5 20 25 32 47 30
Wednesday 4 October 202315 25 29 34 43 45 26
Tuesday 3 October 202312 20 26 39 41 44 49
Monday 2 October 20236 22 30 32 40 41 38
Sunday 1 October 20233 14 38 39 44 48 11
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (October 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Saturday 30 September 20238 11 14 18 39 45 27
Friday 29 September 20231 11 12 13 33 44 39
Thursday 28 September 20235 13 16 30 41 46 6
Wednesday 27 September 20233 19 25 34 36 46 6
Tuesday 26 September 20235 22 27 31 33 43 34
Monday 25 September 20232 18 22 29 38 39 33
Sunday 24 September 202317 19 20 22 24 32 48
Saturday 23 September 20231 2 18 25 32 44 23
Friday 22 September 202314 28 33 34 35 41 26
Thursday 21 September 202313 16 17 21 22 23 29
Wednesday 20 September 20236 21 29 40 45 47 17
Tuesday 19 September 20233 10 11 17 22 34 4
Monday 18 September 202327 28 30 32 36 38 17
Sunday 17 September 20232 3 6 10 23 43 24
Saturday 16 September 202322 24 27 33 35 45 37
Friday 15 September 202314 30 37 39 44 48 13
Thursday 14 September 20236 15 19 29 34 48 30
Wednesday 13 September 202310 12 17 19 32 33 38
Tuesday 12 September 20232 3 8 10 15 29 6
Monday 11 September 20238 9 15 18 43 48 6
Sunday 10 September 202326 30 37 39 41 47 17
Saturday 9 September 20232 14 16 27 38 42 24
Friday 8 September 20239 20 23 28 32 39 41
Thursday 7 September 20233 8 28 30 32 39 22
Wednesday 6 September 20234 16 17 38 39 43 8
Tuesday 5 September 20236 9 12 13 26 42 19
Monday 4 September 20232 11 28 38 41 49 35
Sunday 3 September 20234 7 19 21 25 40 5
Saturday 2 September 20236 8 26 43 48 49 20
Friday 1 September 20232 11 13 18 21 48 9
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (September 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Thursday 31 August 20234 9 11 26 37 43 12
Wednesday 30 August 20234 8 28 37 44 45 1
Tuesday 29 August 20236 11 13 14 19 23 37
Monday 28 August 20235 12 28 31 33 43 49
Sunday 27 August 20232 3 20 25 32 44 5
Saturday 26 August 20238 20 21 31 40 47 23
Friday 25 August 20231 2 17 20 38 44 33
Thursday 24 August 20231 24 25 30 40 44 17
Wednesday 23 August 20235 12 28 30 35 46 3
Tuesday 22 August 20232 10 23 35 39 41 32
Monday 21 August 20231 13 14 36 40 44 41
Sunday 20 August 20231 11 15 28 31 34 47
Saturday 19 August 20236 8 13 14 27 39 49
Friday 18 August 20237 20 42 46 47 49 31
Thursday 17 August 202322 26 35 39 46 47 30
Wednesday 16 August 20235 16 19 27 38 40 26
Tuesday 15 August 202317 18 29 32 42 49 7
Monday 14 August 202312 20 23 33 34 45 19
Sunday 13 August 20234 8 10 21 25 46 23
Saturday 12 August 20233 4 5 7 15 38 6
Friday 11 August 20232 5 16 18 31 42 48
Thursday 10 August 202311 13 14 29 35 41 42
Wednesday 9 August 202315 19 21 35 39 45 40
Tuesday 8 August 20232 7 18 30 35 37 8
Monday 7 August 20234 11 16 21 23 41 18
Sunday 6 August 202312 20 21 22 26 30 24
Saturday 5 August 20233 4 5 39 44 47 46
Friday 4 August 20232 4 24 38 39 46 42
Thursday 3 August 20231 9 11 17 32 49 4
Wednesday 2 August 20235 10 17 18 35 38 32
Tuesday 1 August 20233 6 10 11 23 34 29
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (August 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Monday 31 July 20232 8 18 27 35 40 3
Sunday 30 July 202314 25 33 38 44 48 16
Saturday 29 July 20237 21 25 32 44 45 14
Friday 28 July 202319 22 24 33 39 45 37
Thursday 27 July 202310 13 32 38 43 49 40
Wednesday 26 July 20233 16 23 25 42 47 37
Tuesday 25 July 20237 25 34 40 41 43 21
Monday 24 July 20233 10 16 24 39 41 30
Sunday 23 July 202316 18 19 20 24 32 48
Saturday 22 July 20234 5 20 21 23 37 7
Friday 21 July 20231 28 30 37 42 47 14
Thursday 20 July 20232 7 20 40 43 46 18
Wednesday 19 July 20231 26 31 33 37 39 19
Tuesday 18 July 20231 15 16 17 33 34 45
Monday 17 July 20238 9 17 32 38 47 36
Sunday 16 July 20234 7 17 23 28 35 41
Saturday 15 July 20236 17 22 26 31 44 45
Friday 14 July 202316 25 27 31 37 49 3
Thursday 13 July 202314 19 31 37 43 47 9
Wednesday 12 July 202323 29 36 38 43 46 21
Tuesday 11 July 20235 9 15 19 21 41 44
Monday 10 July 20234 10 29 31 33 43 21
Sunday 9 July 20233 5 12 17 30 36 27
Saturday 8 July 20236 26 27 29 31 38 12
Friday 7 July 20237 9 12 13 22 44 20
Thursday 6 July 202311 14 20 32 40 41 24
Wednesday 5 July 20233 6 12 17 37 39 28
Tuesday 4 July 202312 17 22 35 44 47 23
Monday 3 July 20231 4 6 11 23 39 19
Sunday 2 July 20231 4 18 20 33 39 13
Saturday 1 July 20231 9 10 25 30 33 36
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (July 2023)
Result DateResult Number
Friday 30 June 20235 9 16 17 28 40 36
Thursday 29 June 20237 13 27 29 30 47 48
Wednesday 28 June 202314 16 21 32 38 40 23
Tuesday 27 June 20234 17 21 29 37 45 38
Monday 26 June 20234 14 16 30 39 41 36
Sunday 25 June 20235 10 15 18 21 22 44
Saturday 24 June 20237 17 29 33 41 49 34
Friday 23 June 202318 31 39 40 48 49 45
Thursday 22 June 20231 12 21 25 29 42 9
Wednesday 21 June 20231 18 23 24 29 43 30
Tuesday 20 June 202311 13 16 19 34 43 15
Monday 19 June 20237 16 23 25 37 41 31
Sunday 18 June 202310 23 24 26 27 37 8
Saturday 17 June 20237 25 28 34 40 46 15
Friday 16 June 20238 21 26 29 35 43 33
Thursday 15 June 202318 19 24 25 45 46 9
Wednesday 14 June 202311 13 27 31 32 42 26
Tuesday 13 June 20233 5 12 13 35 47 48
Monday 12 June 202315 17 18 20 38 47 8
Sunday 11 June 20236 10 14 24 44 47 21
Saturday 10 June 20235 8 12 14 28 47 24
Friday 9 June 20234 16 34 36 42 47 41
Thursday 8 June 20238 11 17 20 27 48 9
Wednesday 7 June 20238 33 35 43 45 47 32
Tuesday 6 June 20231 2 17 20 28 37 36
Monday 5 June 20232 3 5 26 33 34 14
Sunday 4 June 20233 22 25 30 40 46 24
Saturday 3 June 202314 17 19 40 41 49 7
Friday 2 June 20232 14 23 27 28 33 7
Thursday 1 June 20231 6 7 15 19 40 34
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (June 2023)
Result DateResult Number
Wednesday 31 May 20234 7 8 17 26 42 9
Tuesday 30 May 20236 12 19 28 35 44 4
Monday 29 May 20238 11 14 19 28 49 5
Sunday 28 May 202311 17 27 30 39 44 48
Saturday 27 May 202311 13 27 28 37 47 8
Friday 26 May 202314 24 25 27 33 43 44
Thursday 25 May 20239 24 26 27 28 42 30
Wednesday 24 May 20235 10 14 23 35 38 18
Tuesday 23 May 20232 8 9 24 26 48 28
Monday 22 May 202310 22 23 35 41 48 31
Sunday 21 May 20236 12 25 30 36 37 3
Saturday 20 May 20232 13 23 27 30 37 48
Friday 19 May 20234 13 24 27 43 49 5
Thursday 18 May 20236 10 19 20 36 38 25
Wednesday 17 May 20236 18 21 40 41 44 42
Tuesday 16 May 202312 14 25 26 31 40 3
Monday 15 May 202311 19 24 39 40 41 14
Sunday 14 May 20237 14 19 28 30 32 27
Saturday 13 May 20233 4 16 18 28 39 29
Friday 12 May 20232 5 13 23 47 49 42
Thursday 11 May 20237 8 20 24 40 42 23
Wednesday 10 May 20233 8 13 21 23 26 1
Tuesday 9 May 20234 6 8 24 27 40 12
Monday 8 May 20231 7 14 23 34 49 3
Sunday 7 May 202311 15 27 32 38 40 17
Saturday 6 May 20235 7 9 26 28 36 25
Friday 5 May 20235 23 24 32 35 40 25
Thursday 4 May 20231 17 18 23 30 36 43
Wednesday 3 May 20231 7 8 30 35 37 42
Tuesday 2 May 202310 17 20 26 27 39 3
Monday 1 May 20237 9 16 34 39 40 49
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (May 2023)
Result DateResult Number
Sunday 30 April 202315 26 34 35 44 48 32
Saturday 29 April 20233 13 16 30 32 49 39
Friday 28 April 20237 11 18 26 30 35 6
Thursday 27 April 202318 19 34 42 45 48 30
Wednesday 26 April 202322 24 28 35 46 49 41
Tuesday 25 April 202313 20 22 25 39 42 30
Monday 24 April 202310 16 19 26 30 36 37
Sunday 23 April 20234 7 9 14 33 46 5
Saturday 22 April 20233 4 15 19 25 35 33
Friday 21 April 202319 36 40 41 46 47 22
Thursday 20 April 20231 7 26 32 34 49 14
Wednesday 19 April 202311 16 17 22 25 41 33
Tuesday 18 April 20235 11 14 31 40 44 9
Monday 17 April 20237 18 19 30 34 39 33
Sunday 16 April 20237 13 18 38 40 44 39
Saturday 15 April 20237 9 33 34 44 48 26
Friday 14 April 20233 4 16 19 21 43 18
Thursday 13 April 20237 9 12 17 29 49 33
Wednesday 12 April 20235 18 22 30 33 43 20
Tuesday 11 April 20237 8 14 29 48 49 1
Monday 10 April 202321 27 28 35 37 49 23
Sunday 9 April 20233 4 10 12 40 47 46
Saturday 8 April 20236 18 19 20 21 36 46
Friday 7 April 20231 2 13 29 40 45 34
Thursday 6 April 20231 11 26 27 46 49 36
Wednesday 5 April 20232 3 12 21 23 45 35
Tuesday 4 April 20234 12 22 31 39 48 20
Monday 3 April 20232 7 11 19 27 36 39
Sunday 2 April 20237 10 12 16 28 47 26
Saturday 1 April 20231 2 16 27 34 38 48
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (April 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Friday 31 March 20231 18 33 34 39 47 45
Thursday 30 March 20231 6 16 22 23 35 32
Wednesday 29 March 202315 17 22 26 32 38 39
Tuesday 28 March 202326 28 33 34 37 47 25
Monday 27 March 20236 14 18 25 30 48 32
Sunday 26 March 20237 11 12 27 28 39 18
Saturday 25 March 20235 15 18 22 39 48 25
Friday 24 March 20234 6 13 23 24 35 46
Thursday 23 March 202312 31 36 39 45 49 46
Wednesday 22 March 20233 8 23 29 38 46 18
Tuesday 21 March 20238 22 31 33 38 44 25
Monday 20 March 202317 23 25 26 42 46 41
Sunday 19 March 20231 19 27 40 44 47 14
Saturday 18 March 202312 13 14 15 19 43 22
Friday 17 March 20235 9 11 15 33 46 17
Thursday 16 March 20234 10 11 22 27 36 21
Wednesday 15 March 20231 2 8 28 42 44 46
Tuesday 14 March 20233 10 14 15 26 35 2
Monday 13 March 20234 7 31 35 47 48 43
Sunday 12 March 20239 26 31 33 42 43 41
Saturday 11 March 202310 16 19 29 41 48 8
Friday 10 March 202311 12 27 28 46 48 4
Thursday 9 March 20232 16 24 25 27 37 42
Wednesday 8 March 202311 16 36 38 39 48 2
Tuesday 7 March 20237 20 26 29 40 44 25
Monday 6 March 20233 18 23 25 35 45 48
Sunday 5 March 202313 17 25 31 32 44 6
Saturday 4 March 20239 13 23 37 43 47 44
Friday 3 March 202312 17 21 22 28 49 35
Thursday 2 March 202325 26 32 37 41 45 31
Wednesday 1 March 20231 6 10 31 45 49 30
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (March 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Tuesday 28 February 20232 21 31 34 42 48 7
Monday 27 February 20237 26 27 44 47 48 49
Sunday 26 February 202312 13 14 23 46 49 6
Saturday 25 February 20235 21 28 35 40 45 33
Friday 24 February 20233 4 8 15 16 30 49
Thursday 23 February 20239 16 20 31 40 46 22
Wednesday 22 February 20234 7 28 30 44 49 31
Tuesday 21 February 202313 18 20 24 33 45 27
Monday 20 February 20231 18 25 29 37 40 30
Sunday 19 February 20235 10 11 17 34 40 30
Saturday 18 February 20234 17 24 32 46 49 45
Friday 17 February 20236 10 11 24 27 47 20
Thursday 16 February 202312 13 16 21 34 48 33
Wednesday 15 February 20231 5 25 32 33 35 19
Tuesday 14 February 20232 12 22 23 36 39 17
Monday 13 February 202316 20 25 27 45 47 3
Sunday 12 February 20239 14 32 35 41 45 39
Saturday 11 February 20233 17 24 37 40 47 6
Friday 10 February 20232 14 27 28 32 37 1
Thursday 9 February 20238 17 20 30 46 48 33
Wednesday 8 February 20231 3 16 17 36 39 15
Tuesday 7 February 202310 28 36 37 42 49 46
Monday 6 February 20236 17 19 21 37 49 11
Sunday 5 February 20232 14 17 27 30 43 26
Saturday 4 February 20231 19 34 37 42 46 16
Friday 3 February 202313 20 22 25 31 48 9
Thursday 2 February 20232 3 4 18 36 47 7
Wednesday 1 February 20231 11 18 23 36 42 47
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (February 2023)
Result DateResult Numbers
Tuesday 31 January 20232 17 29 33 36 37 3
Monday 30 January 202316 23 24 27 29 49 21
Sunday 29 January 202314 23 26 36 43 45 33
Saturday 28 January 20232 5 8 9 19 21 29
Friday 27 January 20234 7 12 26 43 49 31
Thursday 26 January 20231 12 23 29 38 41 9
Wednesday 25 January 20233 18 19 28 40 42 1
Tuesday 24 January 20233 8 20 32 35 42 31
Monday 23 January 20236 14 23 30 35 47 41
Sunday 22 January 202312 13 20 27 34 40 36
Saturday 21 January 20233 12 19 33 38 46 31
Friday 20 January 20239 22 25 32 33 34 49
Thursday 19 January 202313 25 27 35 36 43 14
Wednesday 18 January 20234 6 9 11 15 29 5
Tuesday 17 January 202312 18 19 33 36 44 26
Monday 16 January 202324 30 41 43 44 46 15
Sunday 15 January 20232 4 23 26 41 43 5
Saturday 14 January 202313 19 33 36 39 43 25
Friday 13 January 20231 6 19 28 35 38 44
Thursday 12 January 20236 18 20 25 27 32 43
Wednesday 11 January 202312 14 32 35 42 47 4
Tuesday 10 January 20236 10 22 30 33 44 45
Monday 9 January 20235 16 29 30 37 47 8
Sunday 8 January 20232 6 7 9 28 47 27
Saturday 7 January 20232 3 9 15 23 27 35
Friday 6 January 20231 10 16 18 22 33 7
Thursday 5 January 20231 2 17 23 24 44 41
Wednesday 4 January 202317 21 24 32 37 42 34
Tuesday 3 January 20239 12 18 29 42 47 49
Monday 2 January 20238 12 13 16 42 47 20
Sunday 1 January 20234 6 9 21 27 46 28
UK 49s Lunchtime Results (January 2023)

UK 49s Lunchtime Hot & Cold Numbers

UK 49s Lunchtime Hot and Cold numbers refer to the numbers that are drawn most frequently (hot numbers) and least frequently (cold numbers) in the UK 49s lottery. The hot numbers are the ones that have been drawn more often in recent draws, while the cold numbers are the ones that have been drawn less frequently.

Some players believe that hot and cold numbers can provide insight into future draws and can help them make informed decisions when choosing their numbers. While some people believe that the draws in UK 49s are random and each number has an equal chance of being drawn in each draw, regardless of how many times it has been drawn in the past.

So, here below are Lunchtime Hot and Cold numbers provided. These numbers are chosen from the last 200 results of UK 49s Lunchtime.

Lunchtime Hot Balls

UK49s Lunchtime Hot Numbers 2024
Lunchtime Hot Numbers 2024

Here is the table of hot numbers in case you can not see the image properly.

Hot
Numbers
Repeated
(Times)
4137
2936
4334
3232
1131
1431
0330
1230
4230
1029
UK 49s Lunchtime Hot Numbers (From the last 200 draws)

Lunchtime Cold Balls

UK49s Lunchtime Cold Numbers 2024
Lunchtime Cold Numbers 2024

Here is the table of the cold numbers in case you can not see the image properly.

Cold
Numbers
Repeated
(Times)
4915
1618
0119
3619
2819
0520
4820
1520
0721
3022
UK 49s Lunchtime Cold Numbers (From the last 200 draws)

Lunchtime Daily Results

We upload daily lunchtime result as soon as it is published daily. Our most recent UK 49s Lunchtime results are,

Lunchtime Predictions (Winning Numbers)

You can use Lunchtime lucky numbers and you may use these Lunchtime lottery numbers (lunchtime prediction numbers) to maximize your chance of winning the Lunchtime lotto.

No.Prediction Numbers
13, 10, 17, 18, 28, 36, 38
220, 21, 23, 33, 40, 42, 47
317, 22, 23, 25, 29, 37, 38
43, 18, 22, 29, 33, 37, 40
51, 2, 7, 9, 15, 19, 34
61, 15, 22, 29, 35, 37, 38
UK 49’s Lunchtime Prediction

What is UK 49s Lottery?

UK 49s is a highly popular lottery game in the United Kingdom, known for its unique format and flexibility. Unlike traditional lotteries, UK 49s allows players to customize their bets by choosing how many numbers to play from a range of 1 to 49. This level of control extends to the amount they wish to bet, directly influencing potential winnings.

The excitement of UK 49s stems from the frequency of draws, which take place twice a day – “Lunchtime” around noon and “Teatime” in the early evening. Players eagerly await these daily draws, where they select their numbers and bet amounts, hoping to win enticing cash prizes.

The game’s versatility, offering customizable bets and increased winning chances, appeals to a wide audience. Its popularity has made it a significant part of the UK’s gambling culture. Many players employ various strategies such as analyzing number patterns, using hot and cold numbers, or relying on quick picks and number generators.

UK 49s is not just a lottery; it has become a phenomenon, drawing in lotto enthusiasts, syndicate betting, and even dedicated bookmakers offering betting markets. Its prominence in the UK’s gambling landscape continues to grow, making it an integral part of the nation’s lottery and betting experience.

FAQ about UK 49s Lunchtime

What is UK 49s Lunchtime?

UK 49s Lunchtime is a popular, twice-daily lotto-style game played in the United Kingdom. It is organized and run by 49s Limited, a UK-based company. The game is played by choosing 6 main numbers from a pool of 49 and a Booster Ball number also from a pool of 49, with daily draws taking place at midday. The objective of UK 49s Lunchtime is to match as many of the 6 main numbers and the Bonus Ball number as possible, with players able to win prizes for matching at least 2 main numbers or the Booster Ball.

When does the UK 49s Lunchtime draw take place?

The UK 49s Lunchtime draw takes place daily at mid-day. Everyday Lunchtime draw takes place at 14:50 PM (South Africa time) and we update the lunchtime results as soon as it is announced officially.

How do I play UK 49s Lunchtime?

To play UK 49s Lunchtime, players must choose 6 main numbers from a pool of 49 and a Bonus Ball number from a pool of 49. Players can choose their numbers manually or opt for the “Lucky Dip” option, which allows the system to randomly select the numbers for them. The cost of a ticket for UK 49s Lunchtime varies depending on the betting options chosen and the number of tickets purchased.

How do I check the UK 49s Lunchtime results?

The UK 49s Lunchtime results are published on the official UK 49s website and are also available through various lottery websites and local newspapers. Lunchtime players can check the results by visiting our website UK49sLunchtimeResult.co.za daily at the time of draw.

What are the winning numbers for UK 49s Lunchtime?

The winning numbers for UK 49s Lunchtime are the 6 main numbers and the Booster Ball number that are drawn during the mid-day draw. The winning numbers are published on the official UK 49s website and are also available through UK49sLunchtimeResult.co.za website and broadcasted live on SIS TV.

How do I claim my prize for UK 49s Lunchtime?

Prizes for UK 49s Lunchtime can be claimed by contacting your bookmaker directly. The process for claiming a prize may vary depending on the amount won and the specific prize, but generally, players will need to provide proof of their identity and the winning ticket to claim their prize. Moreover, there is no tax by 49s Limited on the Lunchtime winners’ prize.

Can I play UK 49s Lunchtime online?

Yes, UK 49s Lunchtime can be played online through authorized and reputable lottery websites such as YesPlay, Ladbrokes, and Kayamoola. Online players will need to follow the same rules and procedures as those playing in person, including choosing 6 main numbers and a Bonus Ball number and following the process for claiming a prize.

What is the maximum prize for UK49s Lunchtime?

The maximum prize for UK49s Lunchtime varies depending on the number of tickets sold and the number of winners in each draw. The prize structure is tiered, with larger prizes available for those who match more numbers, including the jackpot for matching all 6 main numbers.

How are the UK 49s Lunchtime prizes distributed?

UK 49s Lunchtime prizes are distributed by 49s Limited. The specific method of distribution may vary depending on the amount of the prize and the specific prize, but prizes are generally paid out in a lump sum or through a structured annuity. Prizes are paid directly to the winners or through their authorized representatives.

What happens if I win the UK 49s Lunchtime jackpot?

If you win the UK 49s Lunchtime jackpot, you will be contacted by 49s Limited to claim your prize. You may be required to provide proof of your identity and the winning ticket to claim your prize. The specific process for claiming the jackpot may vary, but 49s Limited will provide guidance and support throughout the process to ensure that you receive your winnings in a timely and efficient manner.

Is UK 49s Lunchtime a fair game?

UK 49s Lunchtime is a fair game, with the numbers being drawn randomly and the rules and procedures for the game being clearly defined and transparent. The game is organized and run by 49s Limited, a reputable company that adheres to strict standards of transparency and fairness. The integrity of the game is ensured through regular audits and random number generator tests to ensure the randomness and fairness of the draw.

How are the numbers drawn for UK 49s Lunchtime?

The numbers for UK 49s Lunchtime are drawn using a random number generator. The random number generator is regularly audited and tested to ensure that it is functioning correctly and generating truly random numbers. The draw is conducted in a secure and controlled environment to ensure the integrity of the process.

What are UK 49s Lunchtime hot and cold numbers?

UK 49s Lunchtime hot and cold numbers refer to the numbers that have been drawn the most and least frequently in previous UK 49s Lunchtime draws. These numbers can be found on the official UK 49s website or through various lottery websites and are used by players to make informed choices when selecting their numbers. However, it is important to remember that the hot and cold numbers do not guarantee a win and that the outcome of each draw is determined by chance.

Is UK 49s Lunchtime a good investment?

Playing UK 49s Lunchtime is not considered a good investment as the outcome of the game is determined by chance and there is no guarantee of a return on your investment. It is important to consider the cost of playing the game and the potential prizes when making the decision to play, but it should not be seen as a method of earning a consistent income.

Can I play UK 49s Lunchtime if I am not a UK resident?

Yes, UK 49s Lunchtime is open to players from around the world, provided that they meet the necessary requirements, such as being of legal age to play. Players from outside the UK can play online through authorized and reputable lottery websites. It is important to familiarize yourself with the rules and regulations of the game and to follow the specific requirements for playing from your location.

What is the odds of winning in UK 49s Lunchtime?

The odds of winning in UK 49s Lunchtime depend on the number of tickets sold and the number of winners in each draw. The odds of winning the jackpot by matching all 6 main numbers and the Bonus Ball number are approximately 1 in 13,983,816. The specific odds of winning change from time to time as well.

Can I purchase multiple tickets for UK 49s Lunchtime?

Yes, players can purchase multiple tickets for UK 49s Lunchtime. However, it is important to remember that purchasing more tickets does not guarantee a win and that the outcome of each draw is determined by chance. It is also important to consider the cost of purchasing multiple tickets and to only play within your budget.

How can I improve my chances of winning in UK 49s Lunchtime?

The outcome of UK 49s Lunchtime is determined by chance and there is no guaranteed way to improve your chances of winning. However, some players choose to join a lottery syndicate, which allows them to pool their resources and purchase a larger number of tickets, thus increasing their chances of winning a prize. Additionally, some players choose to select their numbers based on the hot and cold numbers from previous draws, but this method is not scientifically proven and should not be relied upon as a guarantee of a win. Ultimately, playing UK 49s Lunchtime should be seen as a form of entertainment and not a means of making a consistent income.